Verstorbene

Der Herr lasse ihnen leuchten das Ewige Licht!

Verstorbene

Die Verstorbenen aus unserer Pfarrei oder in Oberwil bestattet:

2018

November

  • 19. November: Maria Louise Lachat-Laub, 1940, Binningerstr. 48
  • 09. November: Raquel Jörin-Diaz, 1941, Finkenstr. 2

Oktober

  • 18. Oktober: Ernesto Mario Studer-Stebler, 1927, Bottmingen
  • 13. Oktober: Monica Annalies Schaub, 1956, Im Lohgraben 3
  • 02. Oktober: Rosa Schmid-Degen, 1930, Föhrenstr. 23

September

  • 22. September: Therese Marie Bürgin-Metrailler, 1925, Langegasse 61
  • 12. September: Waldburga Jost-Moser, 1928, Langegasse 61
  • 08. September: Marlène Jeanne Liechty-Bühlmann, 1943, Stallenmattstr. 6
  • 04. September: Attila Fabian, 1957, Reinach

August

  • 29. August: Madeleine Kuhn-Cuny, 1929 Hafenrainstr. 25
  • 10. August: Maria Abt, 1947, Langegasse 61

Juli

  • 22. Juli: Anton Paul Metzger-Dorsaz
  • 15. Juli: Rosa Frieda Lingg-Nydegger, Bielstr. 12

Juni

  • 26. Juni: Johannes Berger-Hatzmann, 1931, Hauptstr. 15
  • 26. Juni: Jean Louis Petignat-Marty, 1935, Weiherweg 3
  • 11. Juni: Marie Luise Degen, 1929, Langegasse 61
  • 06. Juni: Josef Walter Baumgartner-Schwill, 1937, Weiherweg 3

Mai

  • 04. Mai: Helga Katharina Kovacs, 1939, Langegasse 61

April

  • 19. März: Margareta Josepha Ryf-Weinert, 1939, Langegasse 61
  • 11. April: Ruth Antonia Kohler-Haberthür, 1926, Im Wilacker 21, Therwil

März

  • 19. März: Roger Christoph Müller-Furrer, 1965, Stallenmattstr. 45
  • 19. März: Baumann Caroline, 1970, Hauptstr. 12
  • 10. März: Silvia Hodel Schnarwiler, 1925, Schützenweg 10
  • 06. März: Christiane Eugénie Violette Wagner-Blind, 1938, Passage 2

Februar

  • 27. Februar: Marie Lauper-Ulrich, 1926, Langegasse 61
  • 14. Februar: Manfred Pauen-Abgottspon, 1937, Konsumstr. 1
  • 11. Februar: Giovanni Erasmo, 1939, Vorderberghsatr. 94
  • 09. Februar: Siegfried Kunetz-Meier, 1932, Kerngartenstr. 21

Januar

  • 26. Januar: Germaine Gugger-Schwarz, 1934, Therwilerstr. 51c
  • 08. Januar: Jaël Noelia Arnold, 2018, Stallenmattstr. 40
  • 04. Januar: Elsa Brandt, 1931, Langegasse 61

2017

Dezember

  • 29. Dezember: Helene Léonie Maréchal-Desboeufs, 1921, Hallenstr. 8
  • 28. Dezember: Paul Anton Düblin-Heyer, 1924, Sonnenweg 1
  • 25. Dezember: Thomas Johannes Christian Gutruf, 1960, Amselstr. 19
  • 19. Dezember: Walter Abgottspon-Jäggi, 1929, Brügglistr. 28

November

  • 21. November: Walter Adolf Abt-Cueni, 1926, Nelkenrain 1
  • 18. November: Adolphe Beer-Bubendorf, Allschwilerstr.

Oktober

  • 24. Oktober: Helga Hofer-North, 1942, Elsternstr. 21

September

  • 27. September: Margareta Felber, 1942, Passage 8
  • 20. September: Wilhelm Kiefer-Meier. 1925, Bottmingerstr. 76
  • 11. September: Elisabeth Vonder-Mühll-Hierholzer, 1931, Am Chatzebach 22

August

  • 28. August:: Giovanni Morellini-Christen, 1948, Im Thomasgarten 28b
  • 20. August: Rolf Kaiser, 1952, Hauptstr. 28
  • 13. August: Robert von Werra-del Grosso, 1929, APH Dreilinden

Juni

  • 29. Juni: Niklaus Tarköy-Kunz, 1925, Hohestr. 187
  • 28. Juni: Marcel Leu-Baumann, 1929, Talstr. 45
  • 19. Juni, Paula Hügin-Degen, 1931, Konsumstr. 1
  • 18. Juni: Johanna Peier-Erni, 1920, Langegasse 98
  • 13. Juni: Theresia Kuhn-Lieb, 1931, APH Dreilinden
  • 01. Juni: Imhof Josef, 1944, Mühlemattstr. 7

April

  • 28. April: Maria Vollmer, 1927, Langegasse 18
  • 12. April: Ursula Schuller-Egli, 1938, Im Goldbrunnen 1
  • 09. April: Maurice Erhart-Loll, 1932, In den Lettenreben 6

März

  • 29. März: Anna Muff, 1920, Löchlimattstr. 6
  • 17. März: Albert Kohler-Zaugg, 1926, Vorderbersgstr. 77
  • 14. März: Peter Stöcklin, 1951, Kummelenstr. 15
  • 03. März: Fritz-Wiesmann-Mauron, 1934, Langegasse 61

Februar

  • 24. Februar: Renato De Pretto-Vonder Mühll, 1954, Brügglistr. 5
  • 18. Februar: René Arnold Stöcklin, 1932, Nairobi, Kenia
  • 17. Februar: Alice Schmutz-Zumthor, 1921, Tichelengraben 4
  • 13. Februar: Rolf Wehrle-von Burg, 1950, Blumenweg 11
  • 08. Februar: Maria Frabotta-Giammarco, 1944, Konsumstr. 1
  • 04. Februar: Romilda Biedermann-Ebneter, 1929, Spechtstr. 1
  • 04. Februar: Dietschi-Wittlin Johann 1929, Amselstr. 25

Januar

  • 22. Januar: Fancesco Augello-Rodriguez, 1929, APH Dreilinden
  • 20, Januar: Colette Adèle Philomène Maieron-Petignat, 1937, Talstr. 59
  • 14. Januar: Elena Lettini, 1927, Bottmingerstr. 78
  • 08. Januar: Hanspeter Marcolli-Zumthor, 1945, Im Brunnacker 9, Bättwil
  • 05. Januar: Willy Truffer-Hälg, 1945, Allschwilerstr. 49

2016

Dezember

  • 28. Dezember: Hedwig Galli-Kappeler, 1923, APH Dreilinden
  • 20. Dezember: Paul Keller-Gehrig, 1931, Auf den Hallen 16
  • 16. Dezember: Isabelle Tarköy-Kunz, 1932, APD Dreilinden
  • 09. Dezember: Bernadette Bürgin-Degen, 1938, Kirchgasse 10

November

  • 27. November: Fayos Rickenbacher-Aurell, 1933, Langegasse 61
  • 21. November: Arthur Joseph Meyer-Pina, 1924, Gempenstr. 11
  • 19. November: Otto Paul Düblin-Alessio, 1921, Hofmattstr. 3
  • 17. November: Peter Degen-Spies, 1924, Paradieshofstr. 44, Basel
  • 12. November: Berta Düblin- Baumann, 1921, Stallenmattstr. 2
  • 09. November: Kurt Bohrer, 1941, Gempenstr. 19
  • 06. November: Tadashi Okada, 1940, Stallenmattstr. 45
  • 05. November: Klara Keller Gehrig, 1935, Auf den Hallen 16

Oktober

  • 18. Oktober: Edith Rebetez-Mundwiler, 1934, Sonnenweg 3a
  • 12. Oktober: Josef Busam-Oswald, 1934, Langegasse 60
  • 05. Oktober: Gertrud Weber-Häfeli, 1924, Hofmattstr, 12

September

  • 10. September: Agatha Hartmann-Hug, 1929, Langegasse 61
  • 05. September: Cesarina Greiner.Chiaravalli, 1925, Weiherweg 3
  • 05. September: Jakob Scheidegger-Gay-Crosier, 1923, APH Dreilinden

August

  • 10. August: Irène Gertrud Rufi-Maier, 1929, Langegasse 60:

Juli

  • 30. Juli: Giuseppe Contin-Busin, 1928, APH Dreilinden
  • 13. Juli: Ruth Rufi-Portmann, 1940, APH Dreilinden
  • 07. Juli: Fritz Schmutz-Zumthor, 1927, Tichelengraben 4

Juni

  • 15. Juni: Emma Degen-Blanchard, 1927, In der Rüti 31
  • 04. Juni: Maria Kalberer-Rüsch, 1929, Bruderholzstr. 69

Mai

  • 12. Mai: Franz Kalberer-Rüsch, 1923, Bruderholzstr. 69
  • 05. Mai: Anna Jäger-Perret, 1930, Föhrenstr. 12
  • 02. Mai: Frirtz Graier-Kusterle, 1936, Talstrasse 61

April

  • 22. April: Susette Ley-Meier, 1926, Hohlegasse 13

März

  • 20. März: Gertrud Baumgratz-Oser, 1926, Langegasse 41
  • 10, März: Claude Geiger-Mäder, 1934, In der Rüti 6

Februar

  • 23. Februar: Benjamin Fricker-Kissling, 1935, Löchlimattstr. 10
  • 14. Februar: Luiz Olah, 2009, Chillmattenstr. 21, Biel-Benken
  • 14. Februar: Christa Aepli-Kamber, 1944, Bündtenweg 8
  • 11. Februar: Desiderio Oliva, 1933, APH Dreilinden
  • 07. Februar: Barbara Gusset, 1987, Wasgenring 76, Basel
  • 05. Februar: Béatrice Flaig-Strässle, 1932, Gruthweg 102, Münchenstein
  • 05. Februar: Johanna Elisabeth Düblin, 1944, Schafmattweg 47, Binningen
  • 02. Februar: Anna Röthlisberger-Wyss, 1917, APH Dreilinden

Januar

  • 31. Januar: Hansrudolf Schmutz, 1948, Hauptstr. 28
  • 05. Januar: Roland Fröhlich, 1958, Im Ziegelgarten 11
  • 02. Januar: Gustav Müller, 1927, Finkenstr. 15

2015

Dezember

  • 29. Dezember: Urs Bächle, 1947, Hafenrainstr. 16
  • 24. Dezember: Bertha Valente-Porsch, 1924, Langegasse 61
  • 23. Dezember: Joseph Perera. 2015, Langegasse 95
  • 17. Dezember: Josef Sigenthaler-Frey, 1939, Langegasse 109
  • 13. Dezember: Rosa Küng-Degen, 1934, In der Rüti 28

November

  • 26. November: Blanche Sieber, 1917, APH Dreilinden
  • 19. November: Frieda Spiess, 1922, Leimenstr. 67, Basel
  • 14. November: Pia Abgottspon-Jaeggi, 1934, Brügglistr. 28
  • 14. November: Margareta Wanner, 1947, Im Thomasgarten 6
  • 08. November: Hansruedi Flum-Ripperger, 1936, Gustackerstr. 11, 4103 Bottmingen
  • 08. November: Magdolna Csönge-Krizak, 1947, Gempenstr. 30
  • 05. November: Wehrlin Sonja, 1932, APH Dreilinden
  • 04. November: Carmen Bezzola-Fari, 1931, Langegasse 62

Oktober

  • 27. Oktober: Marguerite Brühlmann-Plomb, 1920, Bleimattweg 1
  • 21. Oktober: Monique Haefeli-Borer, Brügglistr. 1
  • 11. Oktober: Elisabeth Hügin-Degen, 1940, Mühlegasse 6
  • 08. Oktober: Paula Zumthor-Wyler, 1918, APH Dreilinden1
  • 04. Oktober: Ruth Crameri-Meitry, 1921, APH Dreilinden

September

  • 25. September: Margrit Hug-Steinebrunner, 1924, APH Dreilinden
  • 19. September: Werner Joachim Nägele-Wipf, 1939, Therwilerstr. 91
  • 09. September: Niklaus Heiniger-Kita, 1945, Amselstr. 26
  • 07. September: Elsa Thürkauf-Frey, 1916, APH Dreilinden

August

  • 21. August: Alfons Blanchard-Weschle, 1933, Brisigstr. 8
  • 09. August: Josef Hidber-Bramböck, 1936, Wartenbergstr. 42
  • 02. August: Flavie Wetzel-Berdat, 1925, Bruderholzstr. 5

Juli

  • 25. Juli: Thomas Neuberger, 1962, In den Lettenreben 18
  • 23. Juli: Rosa Marti-Steiger, 1923, Gempenstr. 23
  • 22. Juli: Emma Stefanie Pfiffner-Hügin, 1924, Hohlegasse 8
  • 04. Juli: Niggi Kunz-Meier, 1935, Vorderbergstr. 26

Juni

  • 16. Juni: Mimy Nohara-Stalder, 1919, Nellweg 10
  • 11. Juni: Karl Brodmann-Huber, 1919 Therwilerstr. 36

Mai

  • 25. Mai: Anna Maria Walker-Springinsfeld, 1932, Bahnhofstr. 1
  • 17. Mai: Gertrud Kiefer-Amrein, 1923, Batteriestr. 6, 4103 Bottmingen
  • 14. Mai: Hélène Comunetti-Carre, 1927, Gempenstr. 13
  • 05. Mai: Urs Berger-Spichiger, 1933, Allschwilerstr. 15

April

  • 22. April: Dolores Schaub, 1930, Konsumstr. 1
  • 17. April: Hans Stöckli, 1941, Hohestr.157 A

März

  • 13. März: Rosa Dühmig-Mohni, 1917, Langegasse 61

Februar

  • 25. Februar: Edith Weisskopf-Eisenegger, 1948, Binningerstr. 28

Januar 2014

  • 25. Januar: Pietro Roselli-Del Percio, 1958, Sägestr. 7
  • 04. Januar: Maria-Emiliana Oppliger-Moreno, 1950, Benkenstr, 17
  • 03. Januar: Rita Gutruf-Cron, 1932, Amselstr. 19
  • 01. Januar: Albert Burkhardt-Gschwind, 1929, Konsumstr. 1